Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wallington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wallington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wallington New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wallington NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wallington Crime Index 1701478.34479.3
 
Wallington Violent Crimes 1195.6553.5
Wallington Murders 007
Wallington Rapes 0033.1
Wallington Robberies 869.6205.8
Wallington Aggravated Assaults 326.1336.5
 
Wallington Property Crimes 1591382.63906.1
Wallington Burglaries 33287813.2
Wallington Larceny/Thefts 103895.72601.7
Wallington Motor Vehicle Thefts 23200501.5
 
Wallington Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wallington crime collection area population of 11,500.
  • Wallington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wallington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wallington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wallington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wallington crime level is worse than national average.

 WALLINGTON STATISTICS
 Wallington Population: 11583
 Male Population: 5582
 Female Population: 6001
 Households: 4752
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Wallington Population
Wallington Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement